"Apple and pencil"

Translation:사과와 연필

September 23, 2017

6 Comments


awake666

I dont understand when to use 외 and when to use 하교

September 23, 2017

wintertriangles

They're the same (but it's 하고). You can also use 랑. 와/과 are usually seen in writing, and unlike the others can also be "with." 랑 and 하고 are used in speaking.

September 23, 2017

ivanobregon

Thanks! good explanation, I am new in Korean learning! I only learned the hangul aphabet 2 years ago when I worked for LG Electronics so I am familiar with listening from real Koreans! Thank you for your support again!

November 17, 2017

selma1out

Hi, excuse me but, I learned basics of Korean from a book, and it says that 하고, 랑/이랑 and 와/과 can all mean "and" and "with".

December 29, 2018

Miguel_seonsaeng

Hehe thanks for the comment ^^

December 14, 2017

AnyeCheng1

Mi no understand... Lol

January 23, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.