"Please learn English again."

Translation:다시 영어를 배우십시오.

September 23, 2017

24 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Phocks1

This one is hilarious!


LinguistSherry

That's exactly what I say when I read some of the crazy phrases on here.


Ash-Fred

Please submit a free-write report with "다시 영어를 배우십시오."


isuckatlearning7

Honestly even though it's my first language I still need to learn it again


anushka731

you know what.....I am from India ......a country where people learn english from nursery ......and look at me having typo and grammar problems.....ugh!!!!!!


ArabicMusi

But...But... I already learnt English I want to learn korean now !!


Lovemyself05

다시 run run run ...


JS131.

난 멈출 수가 없어 ~


panicatthe798847

but English is too hard OMG noooooo lol I wanna learn Korean


BANGbangtan13

Lmao i already learnt english i want korean now ^^


Beast888XxX

Who here is learning because of bts


cheesycb9

What is the difference between 배우십시오 and 공부하십시오?


ninagarafall

배우다 means to learn, while 공부하다 means to study.


chamandav

i put the 영어 first before 다시, why is this counted as wrong?


TonatiuhGo27258

Why is it "Please" if there is no word meaning please in the sentence?


_Indianbtsarmy.

Can anyone tell me ! In before lesson it told dasi means lets but now it used here? Just how?


pV7R10

А тут из руссичей есть?!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.