Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tu îți aduci și tatăl?"

Translation:Do you also bring your father?

11 months ago

2 Comments


DavidRomanH

Is it me or is the spoken pronunciation of this very poor? It sounds like bits are jumping/skipping.

9 months ago

wyqtor
wyqtor

It sounds more like 'Tu-ți aduci şi tatăl' which uses the contracted form. This form is used quite a lot in speech because it flows better.

2 months ago