1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Kiti cha mwalimu"

"Kiti cha mwalimu"

Translation:A teacher's chair

September 23, 2017

4 Comments


Baziraake

when does one need an article before a noun and when not?


AGreatUserName

Ah, basically just whenever the creators forgot to add all the options.

If English is not your first language, don't let this course confuse you too much about articles in English. There are a lot of mistakes in the English in this course which will hopefully be fixed up some time this year. Unfortunately, you just have to remember which phrases you have to type for each answer, which makes some of the lessons take a lot longer than they need to.


PeterGauli

Is there any labguage you dont know? You seem like a big, huge Lexikon!

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.