"그들의 자매"

Translation:Their sisters

September 23, 2017

10 Comments


HelloMichaelh

The English option "Grandsob" is a typo.

September 23, 2017

Nilin13

I report it every time it shows up

October 20, 2017

Jonas51053

Ive been getting that one a lot in this lesson

October 21, 2017

LesChristiansen

Why is this sisters not sister

December 6, 2017

CooperReid4

I think it should be sister

December 28, 2017

Andy513708

Not sure that it should be "sister" instead, but I'm pretty sure it should be accepted as an option, unless there's an exception I'm missing .

December 25, 2018

RaphaelNing

자매 (姉妹) is a Sino-Korean word: 姉 = older sister, 妹 = younger sister. It is mainly used to refer to two or more women who are sisters. It can also be used to address a female Christian ("sister"), but that's clearly not the case here.

February 25, 2019

emsuzz

naver says 자매 means "sisters" with an "s" so

October 22, 2018

SabianF

It's not plural!

February 3, 2018

Tae540879

WRONGGGGGGGG

February 26, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.