"그 피자가 매워요."

Translation:That pizza is spicy.

September 24, 2017

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MiKomprenasVin

I wonder if it's kimchi pizza with sweet potato stuffed crust. Mmm.


nataliamane

The audio is not good. June 29th, 2018.


KychyTheKo

Yes, i have just heared it


Kiyomice

It has been updated, yay!


MelissaKin12

Why does the audio sound like a foreigner trying to pronounce korean words???


Otaku2Learn

Point in that direction to where I can find such of a pizza.


Le_choc

True story. Never order 불닭 피자


LornaMendonca

Can someone explain the 가 after the pizza, what does it signify?


NicholasGe711027

It's the subject marker. 가 shows that the pizza is the subject of the sentence.


LALISA-

Pizza is spicy and kimchi also


Paige729388

Am I the only one who hears "매우워요" like there are four syllables instead of "매워요" three syllables as they're written?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.