Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Wilt u nog een kletskop?"

Translation:Do you want another kletskop?

11 months ago

5 Comments


PolyglotTurtle
PolyglotTurtle
2 months ago

OnkelD
OnkelD

Interesting that it also means a "bald head" ? LOL

11 months ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

No, it means 'talking head'. :)

11 months ago

OnkelD
OnkelD

Dank je wel!

11 months ago

Marisa779658
Marisa779658

Interesting. I thought, it was again something to eat.

4 months ago