"Wilt u nog een kletskop?"

Translation:Do you want another kletskop?

1 year ago

5 Comments


PolyglotTurtle
PolyglotTurtle
4 months ago

OnkelD
OnkelD

Interesting that it also means a "bald head" ? LOL

1 year ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

No, it means 'talking head'. :)

1 year ago

OnkelD
OnkelD

Dank je wel!

1 year ago

Marisa779658
Marisa779658

Interesting. I thought, it was again something to eat.

6 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.