" 부엉이가 슬퍼합니다."

Translation:The big owl is sad.

September 24, 2017

11 Comments


Shlomo_

Cheer up, Duo!

October 6, 2017

Ellie850831

What's the difference between 슬퍼요 and 슬퍼해요?

September 24, 2017

wintertriangles

슬퍼해요 = 3rd person subjects

September 25, 2017

John19delta

Fantastic feedback. That really helps me. 감사합니다!!!

July 29, 2018

RamzelRenz

Wow. Super thanks!

January 18, 2019

Beksp16

Just a note, as of right now (10/24) the audio says "슬퍼습니다" instead of "슬퍼합니다"

October 25, 2017

D8amx

You're right ... But I just noticed, there is a different text to speech voice on the discussion page, and it sounds much better... Why don't they use this voice on the quiz page?

February 7, 2019

SabianF

HEDWIG, NOOO

January 28, 2018

LaraS806955

me too buddy me too

March 30, 2018

Lloyd76445

Aww

July 11, 2018

jaisaige

왜?

November 13, 2018

Related Discussions

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.