1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Voi cântați cât de cât bine."

"Voi cântați cât de cât bine."

Translation:You sing reasonably well.

September 24, 2017

3 Comments


21sELslC

Translation should be, "you sing reasonably well" (not "good").


oakleydr

It is difficult for me to hear her pronouncing this sentence.


CarloGamag1

The only translation for reasonably in the dictionary are: destul de, cu bun simt. Obviously cat de cat must be an idiom . Don't you think that idioms should be explained in the lesson text instead of having to find out because we have made mistake? (Sorry for the missing accents!)

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.