"You are drinking beverages."

Translation:Du trinkst Getränke.

September 24, 2017

8 Comments


Buddha_Bunny

"Ihr trinkt Getränke."

That should be accepted. It makes more sense with the use of a plural direct object.

September 24, 2017

az_p
Mod

    That should definitely be accepted too, along with Sie trinken Getränke. Please report during the lesson if not.

    September 24, 2017

phuntimes

    It's still marked incorrect. I just reported it.

    November 11, 2018

feroxargentea

    I tried to report this but it did not give me the option to tick "my answer should be correct"

    April 29, 2018

Lorasaur1

    I put "Sie trinken Getränke" and it was marked wrong :(

    August 25, 2018

Jd_jd_jd

    Gleich

    March 19, 2019

EkMalin

    You can mean tu or Sie

    March 3, 2018

Marina656224

    I'm reporting it too.

    December 31, 2018
    Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.