1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "You are drinking beverages."

"You are drinking beverages."

Translation:Du trinkst Getränke.

September 24, 2017

8 Comments


Buddha_Bunny

"Ihr trinkt Getränke."

That should be accepted. It makes more sense with the use of a plural direct object.


az_p

That should definitely be accepted too, along with Sie trinken Getränke. Please report during the lesson if not.


phuntimes

It's still marked incorrect. I just reported it.


feroxargentea

I tried to report this but it did not give me the option to tick "my answer should be correct"


Lorasaur1

I put "Sie trinken Getränke" and it was marked wrong :(


EkMalin

You can mean tu or Sie


Marina656224

I'm reporting it too.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.