"Er geht."

Translation:He is going.

September 24, 2017

6 Comments


Johnny547662

Also "he goes" should be accepted, as in "er geht nach Hause"

March 8, 2018

abc451532

What does this mean?

September 24, 2017

Raisinnoir

"Er geht" means in English "He is going" Eg. "Er geht hach Hause" = "he is going home".

September 24, 2017

GipoBorsh

I heard it as der Kind :D wtf

November 7, 2017

ConnorCele1

According to the translastion "He is" shoulf also be valid

March 1, 2018

bhyde1224

Sounds like "der" to me instead of "er."

July 13, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.