"I am talking to the seated man."

Translation:저는 앉는 남자하고 이야기하고 있어요.

September 24, 2017

9 Comments


sonnert

Hmm dont understand the first 하고 here. Could you also use 남자에게 or 남자와 here?

September 24, 2017

wintertriangles

Yes

September 25, 2017

AlanVzquez9

and 남자로?

November 10, 2017

WHTU8

남자로 is not correct. 로 means different with 에게,와,하고

May 19, 2018

Dokidokisoju

It should be 앉은 not 앉는

August 6, 2018

TeoJr

Good point! If 앉다 falls into "descriptive verbs" (which seems strange to me), it should be 앉은 per lesson "Modifier 1". It could be an exception, though.

November 14, 2018

Dani857935

What's wrong with using 말하고 here?

March 19, 2018

WHTU8

You're right. This should be corrected

May 19, 2018

s.kwon

This sentence is funny to say ehe. Also shouldnt it be 앉은 instead of 앉는?

October 4, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.