" 친구가 피자를 들고 있습니다."

Translation:My friend is carrying a pizza.

September 24, 2017

8 Comments


GeorgiaFil5

A true friend.

October 8, 2017

TeguhAdita

It might be not for you hmmm :p

February 2, 2018

leabea87

According to the mini lesson, "들다" can mean any of the following in English: to hold, to carry, to pick up, or to take in hand. At the very least, they should be accepted as correct answers as well.

March 21, 2018

sonnert

"the pizza" gives error

September 24, 2017

tessabanessa

Use the flag

September 28, 2017

JoseSab2

When I press the word 들고 it says "with" like the only option, but the answer is "carry(ing)". Which one is correct? Or are the both of them correct?

October 16, 2017

inquisitor494

my friend carries the pizza is incorrect. can someone point out what i'm missing?

August 5, 2018

TeoJr

Probably because your sentence is not on the Continuous/Progressive form.

November 14, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.