1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "국경까지 빨리 가세요."

"국경까지 빨리 가세요."

Translation:Go to the border quickly.

September 24, 2017

9 Comments


LiKenun

North Korean defectors on the move


hallojanelle

I felt a bit of sadness after reading this


Staffan431948

A wrong space should be considered a typo.


Ivitcyex

Taco Bell's Korean slogan.


TalvirChri

What is Taco Bell and why is everyone joking about it?))


LukeMadhan

국 = nation/land, what does the rest of 국경까지 mean?


Justin776502

경 -> 경계, which means boundary. Used in other words associated with wariness/caution. 까지 -> to/up until, etc.


abhikun

경계비상 사태


abhikun

Border emergency

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.