"강아지가 어려운 언어로 말해요."

Translation:The puppy is speaking in a difficult language.

September 25, 2017

20 Comments


Ana_Kai

You go puppy!! Hwaiting!

December 11, 2017

SallieAndr

is hard wrong? I don't understand. Does it have to be difficult they mean the same

November 25, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"The puppy is speaking in a hard language." is accepted.

July 20, 2018

caelum.cloud

the language? bark.

July 8, 2018

UAXj4

I'm this puppy.

November 26, 2018

TamarHarri3

Isn't it equally correct to translate this, "The puppy speaks difficult languages."? Singular and plural nouns are not always distinguished in Korean.

November 3, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"The puppy speaks difficult languages." is now accepted.

July 20, 2018

seonni

In that case, the number would be relevant information that cannot be easily assumed, so the plural marker would likely not get ommited.

December 7, 2017

Jonas51053

It could also just be a vague sentence that doesn't specify how many

March 4, 2018

Sami610230

Is he speaking Korean?? Cause that's a difficult language.

January 4, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Reminds me of this from my childhood.

    January 19, 2018

melvsoh

    Just because we don't get it doesn't mean it's difficult man, who knows HAHA

    September 8, 2018

kittycatbuttbutt

    This is the first one that made me laugh out loud

    April 16, 2019

Jonas51053

    .

    March 4, 2018
    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.