1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "nový dům"

"nový dům"

Translation:new house

September 25, 2017

6 Comments


Garik_of_Moravia

I typed in "noví dům" and got it correct. So does this mean "nový" and "noví" can be written interchangeably?


VladaFu

No, it is wrong.

Did it say that it is correct or that you have a typo? A screenshot would be helpful.


Garik_of_Moravia

I'm certain that it just said I was correct. If it happens again I'll take a screenshot for you.


jesperomSF

The same happened to me. It told me nový was correct


VladaFu

Nový IS correct, there is no question about that. Or what exactly did you answer and what exactly did it tell you?


sergxx8

Where is an article?

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.