"저는 맛없는 파스타를 요리해요."

Translation:I cook tasteless pasta well.

September 25, 2017

18 Comments


violetmonn

lmao same

September 25, 2017

Jonas51053

I too am capable of boiking water well

September 26, 2017

Su-meyVida

The story of my life

October 14, 2017

Vicky776396

Same tbh

October 22, 2017

KpopDumplings

Me everyday

November 9, 2017

DvdMrn

Thank you for your honesty

November 30, 2017

McPwny

you would not believe how many times i type in flavorless despite flavorless never being an accepted answer.

May 3, 2018

musicamuse

hdu i added parmesan like you requested

October 25, 2017

Sil852019

as an italian i feel bad reading this sentence

July 7, 2018

RitaLee934

=))) What is this even supposed to mean?? Thank you Duolingo for adding humor to our learning experience!!

September 22, 2018

Tameka_Starr

Why would you cook it if it's tasteless?

February 13, 2019

MoreRandom1

My life lol

May 19, 2018

Davi817820

I cook well tasteless pasta??

January 1, 2019

Sofia86787

what a mood

January 26, 2019

BerrieBloo

Duolingo how do you know?? lol

March 3, 2019

KatherineE925083

That's one correct and honest sentence.

March 21, 2019

T._S.

"I cook a tasteless pasta well" should be accepted. Korean often makes no distinction between singular/plural.

as to those of you who can't cook, stop being useless.

November 7, 2018

Kiyomice

"I cook a tasteless pasta well" is not grammatically correct in English.

Also, it's totally fine to not be the best at cooking. What's not fine is calling people useless for not being able to cook well.

February 8, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.