"저는 맛없는 파스타를 잘 요리해요."

Translation:I cook tasteless pasta well.

September 25, 2017

48 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SvedishPlumber

I too am capable of boiking water well


LiKenun

Probably to nobody’s surprise, there are people who can’t even do that. 😐


DvdMrn

Thank you for your honesty


Su-meyVida

The story of my life


..Sil

as an italian i feel bad reading this sentence


Wi-Hotorene

Weird flex but ok...


Dorien309216

About to say the same...


RitaLee934

=))) What is this even supposed to mean?? Thank you Duolingo for adding humor to our learning experience!!


melchor208888

Shouldn't "I'm good at making bad pasta." be accepted. It means the same but seems funnier.


D.MartinGonzalez

Task failed successfully.


SuperBloo20

Duolingo how do you know?? lol


[deactivated user]

    This is the most useful sentences ive learnt so far and i feel called out


musicamuse

    hdu i added parmesan like you requested


KatherineSakurai

    That's one correct and honest sentence.


Davi817820

    I cook well tasteless pasta??


Padi_Evans

    야! 그것은 좋은 게가 않아요!


Wavesofkhushi

    Thank you for your feedback sir/mam


Tameka_Starr

    Why would you cook it if it's tasteless?


Mikipyon

    It's like saying I'm bad at cooking pasta.


anemobard

    Truuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu


lou_jitsu

    Papryrus?? Is that u?


jolindalea

    Is this somwthing ro btag about?


fiza787388

    I have this talent too high five


jaisaige

    I feel attacked


pluureng

    The only thing I'm "good" at.


SunStark

    I accidentally put "very well" instead of "well" and got it wrong -_-


tspark1071

    What does it mean? Not a good expression


ImeneMekhi

    why did they add well ??? i cook tasteless pasta well


dottimun

    그건 자랑이냐


Jo5mar

    How does Duo know?


    [deactivated user]

      DUOLINGO, PLS- HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH


MicaVillar9

      this had me thinking... and realized this is me lmao


Meso2315J

      Isn't this relatable


Michelle643330

      That's some real skill right there.


Translator500

      I'm not sure if that's a skill you should flex on. XD

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.