1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 맛없는 파스타를 잘 요리해요."

"저는 맛없는 파스타를 요리해요."

Translation:I cook tasteless pasta well.

September 25, 2017

31 Comments


SvedishPlumber

I too am capable of boiking water well


Su-meyVida

The story of my life


DvdMrn

Thank you for your honesty


Sil852019

as an italian i feel bad reading this sentence


Wi-Hotorene

Weird flex but ok...


Dorien309216

About to say the same...


RitaLee934

=))) What is this even supposed to mean?? Thank you Duolingo for adding humor to our learning experience!!


musicamuse

hdu i added parmesan like you requested


KatherineSakurai

That's one correct and honest sentence.


SuperBloo20

Duolingo how do you know?? lol


melchor208888

Shouldn't "I'm good at making bad pasta." be accepted. It means the same but seems funnier.


Davi817820

I cook well tasteless pasta??


Tameka_Starr

Why would you cook it if it's tasteless?


Mikipyon

It's like saying I'm bad at cooking pasta.


Prionti6

Truuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu


Yo-Han-Joon

야! 그것은 좋은 게가 않아요!


yourchildlearner

Papryrus?? Is that u?


jolindalea

Is this somwthing ro btag about?


fiza787388

I have this talent too high five


jaisaige

I feel attacked


D.MartinGonzalez

Task failed successfully.


pluureng

The only thing I'm "good" at.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.