1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "I am not a machine!"

"I am not a machine!"

Translation:Já nejsem stroj!

September 25, 2017

7 Comments


helloemile

this has a problem, the correct answer didn't count


ally.x

Give an example of your answer or try to report it in "my answer should have been accepted"


fyewantstobattle

why isn't nejsi accepted?


svrsheque

because you are not a machine.


MihailIvan2

I am not a woman- nejsem žena, I am not a machine-JA nejsem stroj?!?!


VladaFu

Please read the Tips and notes. In Czech, the personal pronoun subjects are optional, Czech is a Pro-drop language.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.