"Some books"

Translation:Manche Bücher

3/12/2013, 7:34:49 PM

8 Comments


Suraken

Why is "etwas Bücher" not alowed?

7/8/2013, 2:00:00 PM

Zarrrrra

"Etwas" is translated more like "something".

4/10/2014, 4:42:38 PM

menacinghat

undefined noun?

3/12/2013, 7:34:49 PM

SlyRatcher

is "Welches Bücher" not allowed?

4/16/2013, 5:47:16 PM

agnes.thaina

I've said Manche Bücher and the '' audio '' didn't identify ! --'

9/30/2013, 1:13:39 AM

hansen1949

I put "einige Bücher". Also suggested is "Manche Bücher". I think the subtle English difference is "a few books" vs. "many Bücher"

12/10/2013, 1:49:18 AM

yadwinder_gadari

Why "Manchen Bucher" is incorrect ?

2/21/2014, 6:50:57 PM

Zarrrrra

"Bücher" is plural form so you need "manche" ending in "e"

4/10/2014, 4:41:11 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.