"El fumează mult."

Translation:He smokes a lot.

September 25, 2017

4 Comments


LICA98

really without the ă it's not accepted?? x

September 25, 2017

ghinion

It's supposed to have the ă. Ei/ele/el/ea - fumează

January 7, 2018

Lajos905235

what do you mean "without the ă"? "fumez" is "I smoke" and "fumeaz" doesn't exist. for many verbs the difference between "ă" and "a" is the difference between present (or perfect simplu) and imperfect (together with a changed word stress)

January 25, 2018

LICA98

I wrote fumeaza and it wasn't accepted because I didn't put ă, I posted the screenshot as well but it's dead now :/

August 5, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.