"Throw the cake."

Translation:케이크를 던지십시오.

September 25, 2017

11 Comments


Swauger

Well since you asked so politely...

September 25, 2017

SerenTheTurtle

NOT MY CAKE!!!

November 5, 2017

Bekki23938

How dare you waste a good cake!

February 28, 2018

nunes89

That escalated quickly

April 24, 2019

ValaeshaMi

Legit my brain every birthday

November 15, 2018

EmunaV

Why is it 케이크를 and not 케이크을?

May 3, 2018

keine_panik

Because the word 케이크 ends on the syllable 크, which in turn ends on the vowel ㅡ. After a vowel who have to put 를, after a consonant you put 을.

June 7, 2018

EmunaV

OK, thanks.

June 7, 2018

5HINeePINee

Yes, and just aim it at someone you reeeeeally dont like's face please...

July 1, 2019

Lilli848718

Like in spring day by BTS i dont like that vid that much cause tae tae laying his head on the train tracks

July 13, 2019

lisamybias

NOOOO !!! DON'T WASTE CAKE !!!

July 16, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.