"Beba sasa"

Translation:Now carry it

9/26/2017, 12:03:48 AM

4 Comments


TheJackdaw

Please explain the logical difference between "Now carry it" and "Carry it now" that makes one of them bloody wrong!

9/26/2017, 12:03:48 AM

AGreatUserName

Nothing. They just haven't added all of the options ... and in this case, it's particularly frustrating because the sentence we have to translate naturally suggests the other position of "now".

9/26/2017, 4:48:49 AM

AGreatUserName

It now accepts "carry now"!

1/30/2018, 4:37:16 PM

Masaaba-mmoja

Reported. This is annoying how they forget to include carry it now.

11/6/2017, 8:32:25 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.