"Apaga la luz cuando salgas de la habitación."

Traducción:Turn off the light when you leave the room.

September 26, 2017

10 comentarios


rctrevino

when you get out of the room should be accepted

November 2, 2017

Andreaja69

No se dice '...when you get out of the room', pero se puede decir 'When you go out of the room', aunque la frase normal es '...when you leave the room', como pone Duo.

March 30, 2019

butcher99

por que no turn off the light when you leave the bedroom?

September 26, 2017

fjluengom

Entiendo que "Bedroom" es dormitorio

October 8, 2017

Esther564088

si pero habitacion se puede traducir por room

January 10, 2019

Esther564088

quizas porque especifica habitacion y no dormitorio

January 10, 2019

Julian559693

I wrote "shutdown the light when you leave the room" and is it wrong?

February 3, 2018

Andreaja69

Se dice 'turn off', no 'shut down'.

March 30, 2019

DoradoRonald93

When you come out should be accepted as well

April 3, 2018

Esther564088

hola! Alguien me podria explicar, pro favor, porque esta mal : turn off the light when go out of the room

January 10, 2019
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.