1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "그는 하얀 집에 삽니다."

"그는 하얀 집에 삽니다."

Translation:He lives in a white house.

September 26, 2017

14 Comments


dexikiix

그는 오랜지색이다.


SvedishPlumber

그는 오렌지 개새끼이다


Staszek456

Nice, some well-balanced, convincing opinion


Pamela909830

How would you write, "He buys a white house"? Would it just change the particle after 집 from 에 to 을? Feb. 23, 2020.


Staszek456

《...집 삽니다.》
Both 사다 and 살다 get conjugated to 삽니다, but luckily a different particle is attached to 집, so we can see a difference.


Pamela909830

Yes, that is what I was guessing. Thank you for answering!


goohayoon

Thank you for the reminder.


RaphalLefo1

Should accept also the white house


Iron_Venema

It is accepted now. 1 april 2019


Yo-Han-Joon

아아고..이 사람 진짜


laura690624

obama entered the chat


AmruthaSar1

And yup... He is the president


nope413612

but he shouldn't tbh

namjoon 2020 yall

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.