"그는 하얀 집에 삽니다."

Translation:He lives in a white house.

September 26, 2017

9 Comments


dexikiix

그는 오랜지색이다.

September 26, 2017

Assia090

ㄱㄱㄱ

November 27, 2017

EdwardLee410444

Gu gu gu?

September 16, 2018

IshmaelRuf

Net speak which resembles laughter. Similar to hehe

November 19, 2018

MinniMoose

ㅋㅋㅋㅋ

April 18, 2018

katienanami

ㅋㅋㅋ

July 1, 2018

RaphalLefo1

Should accept also the white house

October 29, 2018

Staszek456

'he lives in the white house' would strongly suggest the White House in DC. It wouldn't make sense since the the Korean sentence is clearly not about that particular White House. Especially because it is called '백악관', not '하얀 집'

February 1, 2019

Iron_Venema

It is accepted now. 1 april 2019

April 1, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.