"그는 하얀 집에 삽니다."

Translation:He lives in a white house.

September 26, 2017

20 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dexikiix

그는 오랜지색이다.


SvedishPlumber

그는 오렌지 개새끼이다


SeoulDrifter

Yeah, like Biden's any better...


laura690624

obama entered the chat


Padi_Evans

아아고..이 사람 진짜


nerd_nope

but he shouldn't tbh

namjoon 2020 yall


RaphalLefo1

Should accept also the white house


Iron_Venema

It is accepted now. 1 april 2019


Pentham

So what is the difference between 'I live in a white house' and 'I buy a white house'?


Kuha1319

That would be 하얀 집을 삽니다. The house becomes an object, not a place


AmruthaSar1

And yup... He is the president


zaryasharma

How do you know whether the subject is male or female?


Pamela909830

그는 -- Subject is he. 그녀는 -- Subject is she.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.