"저는 누구입니까?"

Translation:Who am I?

September 26, 2017

57 Comments


scrdial

i came here to learn, not to have an existential crisis

June 19, 2018

MintAgustD9000

Kdrama feels right there

December 9, 2017

Mai_Soo

Like someone who lost his memories

January 20, 2019

JungSaeWon12

yeah<sub>~</sub>

March 28, 2018

Clarabibiloni97

I am what I.M.

January 25, 2018

Jae149690

First time seeing a monbebe here

June 14, 2018

-MinSuga-

Agreed.

July 25, 2018

JungSaeWon12

woooahhhhh monsta x fan hahahaha

March 28, 2018

odeadiawashere

YUSH I love I.M he is amazing <3

April 15, 2018

Jojo_is_a_

All you ever see are Armys on here, hello fellow psychopath.

January 16, 2019

yananfromtarget

I ask myself this daily

April 19, 2018

KPopfangirl639

well thats deep

November 20, 2017

Jonas51053

똥남자

September 26, 2017

JgtdQ

I have been wondering this for quite some time. Perhaps Duolingo can tell me.

January 30, 2018

chunhun

It's strange to talk to yourself in the formal form.

August 16, 2018

FatmaFakhry

I'm an aPPLE

September 8, 2018

phelanpt

I came here to say the same thing :p

October 3, 2018

-MinSuga-

Sigh, Duo, I ask myself that everyday. Don't rub it in on me.

July 25, 2018

Anna425307

Duo has depression

September 13, 2018

Tazmeen.C

Lmao my straykids ass put I am who skjsjsksks

August 4, 2018

Lesharose

same

October 20, 2018

EmberSunrize

Did it accept it though?

February 4, 2019

k_linn

who am i? i am not...

ME

October 9, 2018

9PV51

SKSKSKKSKSKS SAME

December 9, 2018

Jae149690

디노 누구애기?

June 13, 2018

hansolene

장한이 형 애기

January 5, 2019

Yumimiko3

I am who? I am what? What's the reason for my real existence?

November 30, 2018

LinhNguyenRXL

two-four-six-oh-ooooooone!!!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d2sanq2SM0k

February 8, 2018

C.Jennah

Jason Bourne lol

March 15, 2018

9PV51

Stray kids everywhere all around the world

December 9, 2018

eramoreugeda

Stray Kids?

September 8, 2018

KSJMYGthx

jungkook voice who are you

October 16, 2018

SYLoy

Duo is a philosopher

April 6, 2019

bboy.antics

저는 누구입니까?

Starring: Jackie Chan

Rated: PG13

October 24, 2018

Ccf-Uk_2018

Can someone explain why 입니까 is the ending? Thanks :-)

March 2, 2019

Ccf-Uk_2018

I think I understood why; in 합쇼체 (Habsyoche) - (the conversational style generally called either the "formal" or the "formal polite"):

  • The Interrogative mood is used to ask questions. In 합쇼체, this mood is formed by adding -(스)ㅂ니까 to the verb stem.

  • When ending in a vowel the -ㅂ니까 is used. So in this case: 누구이 becomes 누구입니까 :-)

March 2, 2019

pattmahiney

Deep.

August 9, 2018

dnaawesome

This makes me think of "who are you"in fake love

October 22, 2018

VashOscar

This is deep duo

November 27, 2018

Tameka_Starr

Now I don’t know me

January 11, 2019

juaninhaa

I dont know

July 6, 2018

dingdong211190

w o a h

July 12, 2018

bricemuller

This reminds me of Sense8

August 10, 2018

dreesha.ma

Gettin all existential and emo on me.

September 11, 2018

jaisaige

나는 재이다

November 2, 2018

JVLS23

bro idk either

January 31, 2019

CaitlynJor2

24601!!!!

August 10, 2018

hiimblue1

Ah yes, my favorite Jackie Chan movie.

September 17, 2018

raplonus

This isn't the philosophy skill duo

October 12, 2018

justsayin12

I know who I am the question is who are you?

October 18, 2018

pei_skit

I ask myself this every day :')

May 7, 2018

Mayonesa150

Je suis Jean ValJean

May 23, 2018

Kasper.A

Am i the only one who thinks of Jackie Chans Who am i? :(

July 10, 2018

oddeyed1

daehyun is that you

January 10, 2018

JungSaeWon12

this is really kdrama feels. and this sentence feels depressing jhahahaha

March 28, 2018

Agata541883

I can't look at this and not think about Daehyun's "who am I" XDD

April 29, 2018

lara730369

That the lord of all the earth

May 11, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.