"영화가 지루합니다."

Translation:The movie is boring.

September 26, 2017

5 Comments


liana.rouskorus

How do you use "is boring / 지루합니다" vs "is uninteresting / 지메없다 "? Or r they interchangeable?

December 7, 2017

awake666

I didn't know '지루합니다' meant boring. Irl i've been using shimshimheayo

September 26, 2017

wintertriangles

심심해요 means "I am bored"

September 26, 2017

Sumaya225036

Is there a difference in the pronounciation of the words 'movie' and 'English' cause they sound the same to me... ://

March 3, 2018

Valencia618511

Movie= yeonghwa English= yeongeo

March 25, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.