"I can not answer."

अनुवाद:मैं जवाब नहीं दे सकती।

September 26, 2017

5 टिप्पणियाँ


rudradarji

मैं जवाब नहीं दे सकता

November 21, 2017

AyushiShah14

I wrote mai jawab nhi de sakti HU.... And answer was not accepted... Why?

July 7, 2018

zeebo7

I think it should also be accepted.

July 20, 2018

bhupendras40334

anyone can tell me why he did not use THE before answer

September 18, 2018

Sam362597

Answer is a verb in this sentence (to answer = javaab dena). You only use 'the' or 'a/an' when it is used as a noun, eg. I cannot give the answer'.

June 10, 2019
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।