"호텔을 예약하세요."

Translation:Book a hotel.

September 26, 2017

9 Comments


Ellie850831

This is the same guy that likes to take his pants off, isn't it.

October 1, 2017

Gbozz123

I came here for the jokes

January 22, 2018

wraith89

"Make a reservation at a hotel" <-- is this not right?

November 27, 2017

emsuzz

that's an english way to say it probably, they probably avoided this translation because it might confuse people learning the verb "to make"

October 26, 2018

Ality

Reserve got marked incorrect. Only accepts book.

September 26, 2017

ARS72_

he must got a lot of bank to reserve the WHOLE hotel

June 23, 2018

Gbozz123

^groans

January 22, 2018

crimsonNabi86

"Book a hotel please" also wrong....seriously?

January 24, 2019

DominicIsi

Hotel? Trivago.

January 30, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.