"저는 똑똑합니다."

Translation:I am smart.

September 26, 2017

11 Comments


KPopfangirl639

me when I'm watching a video with Korean and I understand something XD

November 27, 2017

VincentLiu187744

i am fat

November 13, 2017

AidenBurge1

haha i got that as well

January 5, 2018

LunarTurtle

I thought it was "I am fat." Yep, my self confidence is at an all time high...

July 8, 2018

lily997445

Me too ㅋㅋㅋ

July 31, 2018

AngelWingLowlang

This word is too cute!

March 2, 2018

akira379

What's the literal translation of 똑똑?

September 26, 2017

wintertriangles

똑똑하다 is one of the 하다 verbs that you can't extract the noun from by removing 하다. 똑똑 by itself means "knock knock." The verb has no chinese basis.

September 27, 2017

akira379

Damn, Korean is so interesting. Thanks!

October 1, 2017

GiovanniSantucci

Does that mean 똑하다 would be the verb "to knock"?

February 3, 2019

iambilkei

not sure whether 똑똑 or 뚱뚱 is cuter haha

January 6, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.