1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "아픈 간호사"

"아픈 간호사"

Translation:Sick nurse

September 26, 2017

6 Comments


Nate896107

This one should accept the answer with or without article.


trashmunki

This is the name of a mildly interesting Thai horror film (but it's Nurses- plural), though I'm almost certain that's not what this is referring to since it's really not popular.


Marmalade_tim

So is this "a nurse that is sick" or just "a nurse"?


Staffan431948

Sick nurse doesn't even get a hit on Wikipedia, except for a Thai horror movie.


SeanFogart4

쩌는 간호사

쩐다, 쩔어, "dictionary form" (though it's slang or something I have yet to find it in one) 쩔다 -- nobody around here knows this, and it may be as dated as I am . . .

"sick 5 [informal] Excellent."


chilamleung

아픈 看護師

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.