1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "I like to read a newspaper."

"I like to read a newspaper."

अनुवाद:मुझे अख़बार पढ़ना पसंद है।

September 26, 2017

16 टिप्पणियाँ


minaxi277101

I know hindi but how to setting hindi language.


ksr667

Download google indict keyboard apk


madhu69986

You know hindi but how to setting means what, they are telling perfect english.


madhu69986

U know hindi or not?


rmonsen

Awkward translation in English... A more natural sentence would be "I like to read the newspaper" or "I like to read newspapers".


NareshShar14

I know hindi but not speak properly.


asdfqwer159

Here, the answer is given as "मुझे अख़बार पढ़ना पसंद है।". However, I think you should also have to have the article in there: "मुझे एक अख़बार पढ़ना पसंद है।", with the "एक", not without it. Am I right?


ksr667

You are correct


Jeevikaa_nan

मैं एक अख़बार पढ़ना पसंद करता हूँ


Bisnu5

Mughe ek aakbar padhana pasand hey.I like to read a newspaper isme galty kya hey


SonuSharma244451

जब a लिखा हुआ है तो केवल अखबार ही क्यों आया एक अखबार क्यों नहीं आया you are wrong I am intelligent

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें