"고양이가 거북이를 돌립니다."

Translation:The cat turns the turtle.

September 26, 2017

14 Comments


Kathi881421

Okay, that is a really weird sentence ^^

September 26, 2017

wintertriangles

You're right, cats are more violent than that

September 26, 2017

4lbyeZMy

lmao

January 23, 2019

AlwaysT1red

Does it (here) really mean "turn" or rather "turn over" / "flip" or spin"?

October 3, 2017

Rgondo2013

i'm wondering the same thing - if it really means turn like "turn left" or turn like flip or something

December 5, 2017

wintertriangles

It means spin

December 6, 2017

sakuyaluigi

Bad kitty!

October 12, 2017

schu42

wow, what a very important sentence.. :/

November 28, 2018

WesSudduth1

Spin

October 21, 2017

JnKimChi

I put spin because another sentence used the same word as spin instead of turn and I got it wrong

December 2, 2017

VaniLanjew

It mean spin... Maybe. .

April 14, 2018

RichiieCru

There are skme weird sentences ∆

November 29, 2018

cornyholio

Why is it "The" cat, not "A" cat?

January 28, 2019

SamanthaPi920463

This can't be good for the turtle.

April 11, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.