" 와인"

Translation:Bitter wine

September 26, 2017

7 Comments


Jonas51053

Autocorrect changed it to butter wine and i got it wrong :\

September 26, 2017

TheRealRial

Dear god no, not another meaning for 쓰다 :/

September 28, 2017

LiKenun

Not the first word in Korean with multiple meanings, and not the last. Not the first language in the world with overloaded words, and not the last either…

October 1, 2017

Sami610230

Obviously it's gonna be bitter at first, it's alcohol!!!

January 4, 2018

junedc

Why is "A bitter wine" wrong but the first question "A sweet orange correct"?

January 7, 2018

nhinriuran

A bitter bottle of wine can be accepted, you can't count wine, right?

July 10, 2018

GeorgiaFil5

Nice name for a band

November 18, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.