"Flying dog"

Translation:나는 개

September 26, 2017

14 Comments


MattChua1

wonder if you can say "i am a flying dog"

나는 나는 개 입니다?

October 28, 2017

the_crait

I think that is right!

November 22, 2017

PV8F4

ㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎ호

February 28, 2018

Staszek456

*개입니다 (without space)

April 2, 2018

itsscameli

Can't this also be translated to I'm a dog? or does there need to be a 가 at the back of 개 for that to be the case?

October 11, 2017

seonni

I think it should have a suffix at the end to indicate that it's a verb and you are something, like -야 or -다

October 21, 2017

Skye653218

Cant na-neun also mean my/i??

November 11, 2017

babyhrma

Why is it so ambiguous? >_<

January 29, 2018

Lloyd76445

Naneun kae

May 2, 2018

JaneeceRic

How can someone know if you are talkong about yourself or flying.

January 16, 2019

Jonas51053

Im gay

September 26, 2017

the_crait

Lol

November 22, 2017

AlexKouyat

Damn why so many down arrows? Homophobia

January 15, 2019

KamiraAkari

It's because it's irrelevant; basically spam. The downvotes definitely aren't homophobia, mate.

March 28, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.