"Von votevřel vosum voken."

Translation:He opened eight windows.

September 26, 2017

6 Comments


PetrDiblik

Von votevřel vosum voken vobrovskou voháňkou vod vožralýho vohaře. = He opened eight windows with a giant tail from a drunk harrier.

September 26, 2017

tenhobi

Dokonalé. :D

January 23, 2019

OlesDrow

Finaly found a usage of my Ukrainian speaking skills

September 4, 2018

KatkaSen

We don't even use the word 'vosum' in Czech because it's just not correct for any speaker that uses it. It's just 'osm' meaning eight.

August 7, 2018

PetrDiblik

Of course we use it. At least in Eastern Bohemia we use it a lot!

August 7, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

votroci

August 7, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.