1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "I am busy."

"I am busy."

Translation:저는 바쁩니다.

September 27, 2017

10 Comments


vofidr

난 바빠 very 바빠 난 바빠 damn 바빠


Kat435993

Blackjacks in the house!!! ♠️✌


MoaAmiiiiii

Yeah important businessue


BrennanTan1

It still means I'm busy, just not using 습니다


wyqtor

Is 습니다 used for verbs only?


Juffali

What is the use of 습니다?


lobely.noodel

is it still correct to say 바빠요


lobely.noodel

i mean 저는 바빠요


Rou_Yoon

Yeah, I think so


Lilbit626

What does 니&다 change, and why to you at ㅂ to the bottom of 쁘

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.