"아이들이 친절합니다."

Translation:The children are kind.

September 27, 2017

10 Comments


marcus.som

But German children are Kinder

October 6, 2017

Gaming4Gir

Haha

February 17, 2019

syntyche1981

Good. Let's all help them stay that way.

September 27, 2017

hasalgosia

Is there any connecrion between 친 in 친구들 (or however you write it) and in 친절 ? And does that mean this 'kind' could also mean friendly? Or is a friend always kind kind? Does that make any sense at all?

January 15, 2018

mxl193499

親舊 vs 親切, you were right!

September 19, 2018

AkifAkyel

I wrote "kids" instead of "children" but it was marked as wrong. I don't get it.

November 7, 2017

dpatkat

Kids is a slang word. Maybe later we will learn it in Korean.

January 18, 2018

KPopfangirl639

what kind of warped reality is thismj

November 20, 2017

stefani182173

Just remember kind as chanyeol because it's similar with chinjeol

June 4, 2018

ShamironBo

Where is the verb here?

March 4, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.