"El nu vrea teme."

Translation:He does not want homework.

September 27, 2017

5 Comments


Gerg279258

What is the difference between the form of the a vrea verb in timpul imperfect și timpul prezent? (El vrea ieri ceva /el vrea acum altceva?)

September 27, 2017

crbratu

El vrea acum, el vroia anul trecut.

July 10, 2018

GabrielRadulescu

El voia...

September 24, 2018

TeodoraLaz5

I think the verb "want" would be better than "wish" in this case

December 31, 2017

Renardo_11

Since teme is plural, shouldn't we use the countable English expression “homework assignment(s)?”

February 7, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.