"My hat"

Translation:Моя шапка

September 27, 2017

5 Comments


Terry974029

Very confused that Мій шапку is nothing like the given

September 27, 2017

sagitta145

The word "шапка" is feminine, therefore "my" has to be translated as "моя".

Also, it has to be in Nominative (шапка), шапку is Accusative.

September 27, 2017

Victor_ole

why капелюх is not accepting?

June 14, 2019

sagitta145

"Мій капелюх" is accepted.

If your answer wasn't accepted, it happened for some other reason. Maybe you put "моя", I wouldn't know. I cannot tell you for what reason because you didn't provide your answer here. Please always provide your full answer in the comment if you have a question about why it wasn't accepted.

June 14, 2019

Victor_ole

Це має бути. Можливо ви прави та я помилився у чомусь іншому. Дякую пані за швидку відповідь.

June 16, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.