"계획을 발표합니다."

Translation:He presents a plan.

September 27, 2017

9 Comments


chimak

there is no subject

October 1, 2017

JosephRobe625218

There is no subject here. It does not specify the gender. Sort this out duolingo.

December 16, 2017

CF00l

計劃을 發表합니다.

December 21, 2017

TeguhAdita

Your comment always motivates me to learn chinese in order to understand korean more

February 9, 2018

MatthewEpp5

Thank you for sharing the hanja. Please continue sharing. :-)

February 15, 2018

jesskim8

Why cant it be I present a plan? They dont specify a subject

December 5, 2017

LastSeong

just for future reference. quite often the subject in korean is not implicitly stated. or in other words it is implied.

May 24, 2018

mark76865

where the heck are they getting 'he' from

March 8, 2019

FUREWEB

주어에 대한 언급이 없습니다. 답은 "He presents a plan." 이였고, 현재(20170927) 예문은 "계획을 발표합니다." 였습니다.

위 영문이 정답이 되려면 예문이 "그가 계획을 발표합니다"가 되어야 합니다.

September 27, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.