1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Sunt mulți egipteni în Rusia…

"Sunt mulți egipteni în Rusia?"

Translation:Are there many Egyptians in Russia?

September 27, 2017

7 Comments


Coriander18

In our part of SE England we use the turn of phrase 'Are many Egyptians in Russia? so I got this wrong!


xrebekahx

Thats not a common way to word it in the US


Coriander18

In our part of SE England we use the turn of phrase 'Are many Egyptians in Russia? so I got this wrong!


KaraGulsah

Thats not a common way to word it in the US


olb38

Why " a lot of egiptians was wrong!?


Miepsa1

Should be right. I thought the same way.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.