"Sunt mulți egipteni în Rusia?"

Translation:Are there many Egyptians in Russia?

September 27, 2017

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Coriander18

In our part of SE England we use the turn of phrase 'Are many Egyptians in Russia? so I got this wrong!


xrebekahx

Thats not a common way to word it in the US


Ursu_Brun

Think it over through and thru, and of course it isn't. :op


Coriander18

In our part of SE England we use the turn of phrase 'Are many Egyptians in Russia? so I got this wrong!


KaraGulsah

Thats not a common way to word it in the US


Yevhen381991

This is the Matrix


Ursu_Brun

They changed something in the Matrix...


Rick476691

Nor in many parts of UK!


olb38

Why " a lot of egiptians was wrong!?


Miepsa1

Should be right. I thought the same way.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.