Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Sunt mulți egipteni în Rusia?"

Translation:Are there many Egyptians in Russia?

11 months ago

4 Comments


Coriander18
Coriander18

In our part of SE England we use the turn of phrase 'Are many Egyptians in Russia? so I got this wrong!

11 months ago

xrebekahx
xrebekahx

Thats not a common way to word it in the US

8 months ago

Coriander18
Coriander18

In our part of SE England we use the turn of phrase 'Are many Egyptians in Russia? so I got this wrong!

11 months ago

KaraGulsah

Thats not a common way to word it in the US

4 months ago