"I learn Korean."

Translation:저는 한국어를 배웁니다.

September 27, 2017

15 Comments


Indi.grt

What's the difference between 배웁니다 and 공부합니다?

October 18, 2017

Mina87467

배우 learn 공부 study

February 2, 2018

hobisunshine

the first is "learn" and the second rather "study" i think~

February 9, 2018

SmrtChka

배우다 = to learn 공부하다 = to study

February 18, 2018

lindalunch

공부하다 - to study 배우다 - to learn :)

February 26, 2018

JeffreyPar10

배웁니다 is to learn while 공부합니다

March 8, 2018

JeffreyPar10

궁부합니다 is to study. Sorry that last part got cut off

March 8, 2018

AllesMichelle

Why is it 한곡어를 and not just 한곡어 even though it's an object?

January 3, 2019

Andro0

나는 한국어를 배워요. Doesn't work?

February 28, 2018

Rocky119191

Is 배우 pronounced peang-u or peh-u

December 17, 2018

Raven579787

Beh-u

January 19, 2019

GeorgiannG3

Multiple reply even if you're hidden comments

January 6, 2018

GeorgiannG3

People going potty even if your are hidden comments

January 6, 2018

Spaqin

The explicit subject here vs Japanese is killing me...

September 27, 2017

GeorgiannG3

Why are you a hidden comment

January 6, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.