"Hontes issa."

Translation:It is a bird.

September 27, 2017

4 Comments


donut2627

what are the different forms of "issa" and what do they mean?

September 27, 2017

SprightBark

In the present (indicative) tense:

Singular

  • iksan I am
  • iksā you are (singular)
  • issa he/she/it is

Plural

  • iksi we are
  • iksāt you are (plural)
  • issi they are

[late reply, but it might help someone]

April 13, 2018

SergioAndr541505

Of course you helped a lot,merci beaucoup

March 14, 2019

Zeke760277

It is food

June 9, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.