"Hontes issa."

Translation:It is a bird.

September 27, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


donut2627

what are the different forms of "issa" and what do they mean?


SprightBark

In the present (indicative) tense:

Singular

  • iksan I am
  • iksā you are (singular)
  • issa he/she/it is

Plural

  • iksi we are
  • iksāt you are (plural)
  • issi they are

[late reply, but it might help someone]


Sam717853

Valar Dohaeris


PaweKostrz9

Where in this are "It" Please help me


KubisFowler

It's not translated because it's not needed in High Valyrian.


SantiagoLo971548

Valar Morghulis - Valar Dohaeris


TheWitcher222957

All men must die - All men must serve


ozei620460

Wyy died it not just mean my bird

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.