1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Tembeeni kuja hapa"

"Tembeeni kuja hapa"

Translation:Walk over here

September 27, 2017

6 Comments


Baziraake

how about "walk to come here" ?


Cognocto

Reported 2017-09-29.


Catriona28475

now fixed 2017-01-22


Mary463164

Isn't it plural? Tembea is the singular command.


Deborah712044

Yes but the inconsistancy with you(also meant as plural) and you all is annoying.


Ivoryblossum

how do you know when it's y'all and when it's no subject?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.