1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Tembeeni kuja hapa"

"Tembeeni kuja hapa"

Translation:Walk to come here

September 27, 2017

6 Comments


Baziraake

how about "walk to come here" ?

September 27, 2017

Cognocto

Reported 2017-09-29.

September 29, 2017

Catriona28475

now fixed 2017-01-22

January 22, 2018

Ivoryblossum

how do you know when it's y'all and when it's no subject?

October 4, 2018

Mary463164

Isn't it plural? Tembea is the singular command.

October 26, 2018

Deborah712044

Yes but the inconsistancy with you(also meant as plural) and you all is annoying.

December 14, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.