"나는 매일 옷을 갈아입어요."

Translation:I change my clothes every day.

September 27, 2017

6 Comments


Ellie850831

I should hope so

September 27, 2017

trashmunki

One would hope.

November 27, 2017

McPwny

갈아입다, a compound verb of 갈다 (to change, replace) and 입다 (to wear)
incase anyone else was wondering..

October 19, 2018

Jeong-JinL

Thank you! I was curious about exactly that. :)

March 1, 2019

Jeong-JinL

Not if last night was really interesting or really boring because I didn't leave the house for a couple days.

March 1, 2019

NathanClin

Took care of that dealbreaker

December 25, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.