"나는 매일 옷을 갈아입어요."

Translation:I change clothes every day.

September 27, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ellenpee

weird flex but ok


trashmunki

One would hope.


Alex110711

In a stay-at-home pandemic? no i don't


SKYRYD3R

Tbh, that isn't something one really brags about.


NathanClin

Took care of that dealbreaker


Jeong-JinL

Not if last night was really interesting or really boring because I didn't leave the house for a couple days.


mikrokosmos200

That's expected mate


mmxx511985

I write"i change every day my clothes" But he said it's wrong why??


Alex110711

In english this is grammatically very odd, possibly even incorrect. Every day would commonly be put at the beginning or the end of the sentence, not just somewhere in between. English rules are very loose, but they still exist


haideenyeah

But, Duo, you're naked... maybe i should by him some outfits lol

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.