"제가 어떻게 수수께끼를 푸는지를 알았어요."

Translation:I knew how to solve the riddle.

September 27, 2017

7 Comments


AlanjaKnight

It said "I knew 'out' how to solve riddles"??? That needs to be fixed

September 27, 2017

Rachel784557

It's says now I know how to solve a puzzle. But, which word is now?

February 8, 2018

Ike675227

Yes.

December 31, 2017

Sebihoo

Isn't 어떻게 redundant here?

May 13, 2018

blupancakes

Yeah, that's what I was thinking. I'm not sure though :-(

January 8, 2019

KittyBlossom0802

It's surprising that "I knew how to solve the puzzle " was marked as incorrect.

November 13, 2018

Jeong-JinL

Since there are two -를 nouns, is one a direct object and the other indirect? Is this syntax common? I don't think I've seen it yet.

April 5, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.