"내가 받은 선물"

Translation:The present I received

September 27, 2017

7 Comments


Wendellie

You should be able to type "gift" as well

September 27, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"The gift I received" is now accepted.

February 25, 2018

Kristina556983

I also typed gift.

November 26, 2017

ananke23

Also, "the present that i received" should be acceptable.

October 11, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"The present that I received" is now accepted.

February 25, 2018

ThomasWelc4

"I received a present." Someone please explain why this was marked wrong when it has all the same elements and meaning.

February 12, 2018

YunisR

Because we are describing the gift here hence the gift I received. Your sentence would be 자는 선물을 받았어요

April 20, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.