1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "그 연필은 작습니다."

" 연필은 작습니다."

Translation:That pencil is small.

September 27, 2017

11 Comments


ZaiiKim01

Can I use 저 instead of 그 also?


btsarmy97941

I think 그 refers to "the"


mochikimchim

There's hella trophies and its hella thick♥


btsarmy97941

What u think about that // bet it got my h8ers hella sick


KookieBTSARMY101

So come and follow me, follow me with your signs up


RoseleneJa

I'm so firing, firing boy ur time's up


JeonSuk

Keep on running and running until i catch up


NaveenChou823209

How you dare how you dare how you daree


rpjiorle

Why is the topic marker used in 연필은 if the sentence is referring to a specific pencil? Or maybe I don't understand subject vs. topic as well as I thought.


JeonSuk

I used "short" and it's wrong :(

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.